The GoodLuck Bar

The Last of the Great Pioneer Town Bars

The GoodLuck Bar, South Africa's premier music & events venue

musical Artists from around the world that have played at the glb

 

AATM

ABANDON SHIP

ABOVE ATLAS

ADVENTURE MAN

ACADEMIE

AFTER ROBOT

AKING

AKKEDISBAND

ALAN LET'S MOVE ON

AL BAIRE

ALBERT FROST

ALBERT GEORGIADES

ALBERT MEINTSES & SCICOUSTIC

ALICE PHOEBE LOU

AKIO

AMANDA PALMER

APPLE GULE

ARNO CARSTENS

ATHEHA LONDON

AUTOMATIC

BADBADNOTGOOD

BARK

BCUC

BEAT SAMPRAS

BITTEREINDER

BKO QUINTET

BLACKCAT BONES

BLACKMATH

BLAMING JAMES

BOMB SHELTER BEAST

BONGANI ZULU

BONGEZIWE MABANDLA

BONEY M

BOO

BOXER

BRETT NEWSKI (USA)

BROKEN PULSE

BROTHER MOVESON

BYE BENECO

CADILLAC SUN

CASPER NYOVEST

CAVEMEN

C’FUNK

CHAMBERS

CINDY ALTER

CIVIL TWILIGHT

CHUNDAMUNKI

CLIMATE CONTROL

COELACANTH

COLD SPECKS

COLD WATER MORNING

CORTINA WHIPLASH

COSMIC VAGRANTS

CRASH CAR BURN

CRIMSON HOUSE

CRYSTAL PARK

DANNY DE WET

DAN PATLANSKY

DARUDE

DAS KAPITAL

DAVID KNOWLES

DAVID BETETTA-OWENS

DECEMBER STREETS

DEITY’S MUSE

DEON BAKKES & THE STOLEN HORSES

DESMOND & THE TUTU'S

DIE SEE

DIRTY MOONSHINE

DJ BABAGANOUSH

DK DUO

DJ O SMIT

DJ INVIZABLE

DJ IVAN THE TERRIBLE

DK KENZEHERO

DIAMOND THUG

DIPLO

DINDY

DJ PULSE

DJ RASHMO

DMDC

DONT MIND

DON TRILLBY

DOUBLE DRAGON

EASY TIGER

ESTERRE

EREBUS

EX TIDAL WAVES

FAT FREDDY'S DROP

FELIX BRENDEL

FELIX LABRAND

FEMI KOYA

FOLLOWING FICTION

FRANCOIS VAN COKE

FREDDIE JOACHIM

FRESHLY GROUND

FUZIGUSH

GANGSTERDAM

GARDEN

GARETH WILSON

GEPETTO

GEORGETOWN

GERALD CLARK

GOAT THRONE

GO BAREFOOT

GOODLUCK

GREG GEORGIADES & THE ORGANICS

GRIZZLY

GUNSHOT BLUE

GUNSHIP

GUY BUTTERY

GVINGROOVIN

HEIDI KRUL

HEIZER

HELD ON TILL MAY

HELLCATS

HELLO BEAUTIFUL

HEY NOW

HOKAM

HOWSIT

I AM

I.D

JANIE BAY

JACK PARROW

JAGGERMEISTRE BRASS CARTEL

JERRY & THE BANDITS

JESSE CLEGG

JIDENNA

JOHN DOE

JONATHAN PEYPER

JOHNNY CRADLE

JON SHABAN

JONN VLISMAS

JULIAN VON PLATO

JUNIOR TAURUS & LADY ZAMAR

JOSIE FIELDS

JUSTIN SERRAO

JUST THEMBA

KABAAL KLANKBAAN

KAHN

KAHN MORBEE

KAYSOUL

KID FONQUE

KIMON RAYNE

KOI

KOOL OUT

KOOS KOMBUIS

KYLE WATSON

KWESTA

KYLE "SOLLY" SEPTEMBER

L8-ANTIQUE

LA CRUZ

LATE NIGHT FOX

LAURIE LEVINE

LAWLESS GENTLEMEN

LES JAVAN

LIL’BOW

LINDMAN

LITTLE RINGO

LIZZY & THE HASBEENZ

LOST & FOUND

LUNCH

MAC G

MADE FOR BROADWAY

MAJOZI

MAN AS MACHINE

MANGA K

MAPUMBA

MARTIN ROCKA & THE SICK SHOP

MATTHEW MOLLE

MC KGEE KEYS

MEDICINE MAN

MELLOW ORANGE

MEL & Q

MICHAEL CANFIELD

MICHAEL FRANTI

MICK JENKINS (USA)

MICHAEL LESAR

MICR. PLUTO

MP MOTHEBE

MILKY CHANCE

MOONGA K.

MP MOTHEBE

MR CAT & THE JACKAL

MY BABY

NAARTJIE

NAMING JAMES

NEIL KRUGER

NEW ACADEMICS

NEW TOWN KNIFE GANG

NICK ESSENTIAL

NICK GAUD

NICK TURNER

NICOLE THERON

NONKU PHIRI

NO REQUESTS

OHMEGA WATTS

OH MERCY

OKI DOKI

ONEDAYSKY

PANTI THUG MYSTERY

PIET BOTHA

PIETER KOEN

PIT VIRUS

PH FAT

P-KULTAH

POLLINATOR

POPSARTLIVE

PSYCH NIGHT

PRIME CIRCLE

PUNK N ROLL

PURPLE CRY

RAD FLOWER

RAGE AGAINST MACHINE

RANDOM CITIZEN

RAYGUN ROYALE

RETRO DIZZY

RICHARD GERE

RICHARD STIRTON

RICKY RICK

ROB MAY

ROB THE OULAW

ROCKABILITY RHYTHM

SA/DC

SATANIC DAGGA ORGY

SAYONARA SA

SAVAGE LUCY

SAWAGI (JAPAN)

SCHALK JOUBERT

SCARLOTTE WILL

SCIENCE FRIKSHUN

SEAN KROSS & VINO

SHADOWCLUB

SHANE @ SKELLZ

SHORTSTRAW

SKETCHY BINGO

SOLGEMS

SOL NATIVES

SOME GOOD ONES COMING UP

SONIC CITIZEN

SOUL IN TRANSIT

SOUTHERN GYPSEY QUEENS

SHOTGUN TORY

SOUTH OF NINE

SPOEGWOLF

SPRINGBOK NUDE GIRLS

STATE SOCIETY

STELTH ULVANG (LUMINEERS)

STEPHAN MARAIS

STEPHAN J. DIXON

STIRTON

STONES & GOLD

STOGIE T

STRAIT JACKAL

SUTHERLAND

SYMATICS

SWAN RONSON

SWEET RESISTANCE

TAILOR

TAXI VIOLENCE

TERRA ELLE

THE BONE SELECTOR

THE CAT EMPIRE

THE CERAMICS

THE COLOUR BLEW

THE DANDIES

THE DEADLY BITES

THE DEATH THREATS

THE DELICATE

THE GEORGE

THE GRAHAM WATKINS PROJECT

THE HIP REPLACEMENTS

THE KIFFNESS

THE HELL PHONES

THE JASON HINCH BAND

THE LEBOWSKII

THEM DIRTY SHRIKES

THE MITTEN FITS

THE MOTHERLAND

THE MOTHS

THE NARROW

THE NEAR MISSES

THE OH SO SERIOUS

THE ORGANICS

THE PAPER PLANE SOCIETY

THE RUNAWAY TRAIN CULT

THE SEXTONS

THE SHABEEN

THE SLASHDOGS

THE TAZERS

THE TS & CS

THOMAS KRANE

THOR RIXON

TIGER LILY

TOM MISCH

TRIBUTE AA

TRESOR

T-STAX

UJU

ULTRA NATIVES

UNCLE SHIFTY

UP YOUR SLEEVE

URBAN VILLAGE

VALIANT SWART

VEE DEE DEEP

VINTAGE DUETS

VIVO

WE ARE CHARLIE

WERELD RECORDS

WESTERN & ENGEN

WOLFGANG MARROW

WOLKBERG

WONDERBOOM

WORLD WAR ME

YANOSS

YO GRAPES

YOU, ME AND THE HARMONY

YUSUI

ZEPHYR HEIRS